Membership

Convener:
Jamie Stone (LD) (19 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Deputy Convener:
Bob Doris (SNP) (16 November 2010-22 March 2011)
Ian McKee (SNP) (18 November 2008-16 November 2010)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (19 June 2007-12 November 2008)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Richard Baker (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 May 2008)
Jackson Carlaw (Con) (13 June 2007-26 May 2010)
Malcolm Chisholm (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
Margaret Curran (Lab) (5 November 2009-25 May 2010)
Bob Doris (SNP) (13 November 2008-22 March 2011)
Helen Eadie (Lab) (13 June 2007-14 June 2007); (27 June 2007-22 March 2011)
George Foulkes (Lab) (13 June 2007-26 June 2007)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (5 November 2009-22 March 2011)
Alex Johnstone (Con) (26 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Tom McCabe (Lab) (2 October 2008-4 November 2009)
Ian McKee (SNP) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)
John Park (Lab) (27 June 2007-1 October 2008)
Gil Paterson (SNP) (13 June 2007-12 November 2008)
Richard Simpson (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Elaine Smith (Lab) (13 June 2007-26 June 2007); (26 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Jamie Stone (LD) (13 June 2007-22 March 2011)

Committee Substitutes:
Bill Aitken (Con) (27 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Richard Baker (Lab) (27 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Ross Finnie (LD) (3 September 2008-22 March 2011)
Karen Gillon (Lab) (26 May 2010-22 March 2011)
Christopher Harvie (SNP) (14 June 2007-22 March 2011)
Elaine Smith (Lab) (20 September 2007-26 May 2010)
Margaret Smith (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.