Membership

Convener:
Hugh Henry (Lab) (26 September 2007- 10 December 2008)
Charlie Gordon (Lab) (20 June 2007- 20 September 2007)

Deputy Convener:
Murdo Fraser (Con) (20 June 2007- 10 December 2008)

Members:
Claire Baker (Lab) (20 September 2007-1 May 2008)
Willie Coffey (SNP) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
Cathie Craigie (Lab) (2 October 2008-10 December 2008)
George Foulkes (Lab) (3 October 2007-10 December 2008)
Murdo Fraser (Con) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
Trish Godman (Lab) (20 September 2007-3 October 2007)
Charlie Gordon (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007); (1 May 2008-1 October 2008)
Hugh Henry (Lab) (20 September 2007-10 December 2008)
Jim Hume (LD) (13 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Stuart McMillan (SNP) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)
Mary Mulligan (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Richard Simpson (Lab) (13 June 2007-20 September 2007)
Nicol Stephen (LD) (3 September 2008-10 December 2008)
Andrew Welsh (SNP) (13 June 2007-10 December 2008)

CommitteeSubstitutes:
Derek Brownlee (Con) (27 June 2007-10 December 2008)
James Kelly (Lab) (27 June 2007-10 December 2008)
John Farquhar Munro (LD) (3 September 2008-10 December 2008)
Iain Smith (LD) (21 June 2007-2 September 2008)
Sandra White (SNP) (14 June 2007-10 December 2008)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.