Membership

Convener: Gordon Lindhurst (Con) (25 August 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Michelle Ballantyne (Con) (3 March 2020 – 20 August 2020)
Gordon Lindhurst (Con) (6 September 2018 – 25 February 2020)

Deputy Convener: Willie Coffey (SNP) (10 September 2019 – 4 May 2021)
John Mason (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 3 September 2019)

Members:
Jackie Baillie (Lab) (6 September 2018 – 5 May 2020)
Michelle Ballantyne (Con) (25 February 2020 – 20 August 2020)
Colin Beattie (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
Willie Coffey (SNP) (3 September 2019 – 4 May 2021
Angela Constance (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 3 September 2019)
Maurice Golden (Con) (20 August 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (5 May 2020 – 25 November 2020)
Jamie Halcro Johnston (Con) (6 September 2018 – 25 February 2020)
Alison Harris (Con) (25 February 2020 – 16 December 2020)
Gordon Lindhurst (Con) (6 September 2018 – 25 February 2020)
(20 August 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Dean Lockhart (Con) (6 September 2018 – 20 August 2020)
Richard Lyle (SNP) (3 September 2019 – 4 May 2021)
Gordon MacDonald (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)
John Mason (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 3 September 2019)
Alex Rowley (Lab) (26 November 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Graham Simpson (Con) (16 December 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Andy Wightman (Ind) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)

Committee Substitutes:
Willie Coffey (SNP) (6 September 2018 – 3 September 2019)
Maurice Golden (Con) (25 February 2020 – 20 August 2020)
Rhoda Grant (Lab) (10 September 2019 – 5 May 2020)
Dean Lockhart (Con) (20 August 2020 – 4 May 2021)
Tom Mason (Con) (6 September 2018 – 25 February 2020)
John Mason (SNP) (3 September 2019 – 4 May 2021)
Pauline McNeill (Lab) (6 September 2018 – 10 September 2019)
Mark Ruskell (Green) (6 September 2018 – 4 May 2021)

This website is using cookies.
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we’ll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.